I had never heard of this oil before but I was told that there were many miraculous wonders of this oil. Reports show that the Bulgarian Rose Otto is the best, but also comes with the highest price tag. You can purchase the oil from China which is less expensive, but it may have additives. The oil is expensive, but a tiny bottle will last for a few weeks. Now what is your soul really worth?
Bulgarian Rose oil is steam distilled and it takes 10,000 pounds of rose petals to make one pound of the oil. This may explain why the cost is high. The countries that produce Rose Otto are Bulgaria, Turkey and France. China makes this oil and has the cheapest prices if you care to try.
By simply placing one drop on your wrists and rubbing them together you can change the frequency of your cells and thus raise the energy of your body from a depressed and low energy state to one of forgiveness and love. In other words it refurbishes your soul.
Benefits of Rose Otto Oil
Abrasions, asthma, broken capillaries, candida, coughs, depression, dry skin, eczema, emotional crisis, fever, headache, insomnia, lack of concentration, liver congestion, low libido, migraine, nausea, nervous tension and stress-related complaints, poor circulation, poor memory, scarring, skin problems, slow circulation, wrinkles. A couple drops of rose oil is an easy addition to most skin and hair care products.
Analgesic, antibacterial, antidepressant, antifingal, antimicrobial, antiseptic, antiviral, aphrodisiac, astringent, bactericidal, cholagogue, deodorant, disinfectant, diuretic, emmenagogue, hepatic, sedative, stomachic, tonic.
Rose Otto oil is mainly used in the fragrance industry. However, the distilled oil is also known for its sedative and aphrodisiac effects.
An intense, immensely rich, floral oil. Rose otto is one of the oldest and best known of all the essential oils. It's used in all types of perfumes to lend beauty and depth to the aroma. A drop or two in a massage, facial or bath oil creates a luxurious, soothing experience. The oil is also used in skin creams, powders and lotions.
Essential oil is obtained by a two-stage steam distillation of the whole flowers. The initial stage producing decant or first oil, then redistilling the water to obtain the second oil.
CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. DILUTE PROPERLY · MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN